This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XFP Transceivers May 17, 2011

Company details

Bluendless Inc
Level 6, 111 Phillip Street,Parramatta, NSW 2150,Australia
Parramatta
Australia

Tel: 61-2-9585-551

These XFP are with Digital Diagnostics that provide a powerful optical management tool.

The XFP transceiver (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable) is a hot-swappable, protocol-independent optical transceiver, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM links. We supply the XFP 10G MM SR,XFP 10GLR OC192SR,XFP 10GER OC192IR and XFP 10GZR OC192LR.XFP are with dual LC interface and the industrial acknowledged standards for XFP is called XFP MSA.

 

More products from this company