This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP+ Transceivers May 17, 2011

Company details

Bluendless Inc
Level 6, 111 Phillip Street,Parramatta, NSW 2150,Australia
Parramatta
Australia

Tel: 61-2-9585-551

SFP plus supports next-generation speeds of standard SFP applications,with a greater range of options for increased port density.

Several industrial acknowledged standards for SFP+ has been made for 10Gpbs networks, including 10Gbase-SR, which define the SFP plus transceiver working with OM3 10G multimode fiber at 30 to 300 meters range, 10Gbase-LR which define the SFP plus transceiver working with single mode fiber at 10km range, 10Gbase-LRM which define the FDDI multimode fiber at around 220 meters range.We currently supply the SFP 10G SR,sfp 10G ER and SFP 10G LR.these transceivers are fully manufactured and tested according to the industrial standards.

 

More products from this company