This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

FTTx PON Fiber Power Meter May 23, 2011

Company details

Bluendless Inc
Level 6, 111 Phillip Street,Parramatta, NSW 2150,Australia
Parramatta
Australia

Tel: 61-2-9585-551

Built-into 1.0mm photodiode,the new PON fiber optic power meter features wide range of power measurement, high accurate precision.

Passive optical network is widely used for FTTx applications.This fiber power meter provide simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths(1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm) on the fiber,with USB port enables data transfer to PC,upto 1000 measurement results can be saved in power meter or PC for review.This meter can be used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.our power meter series include fiber power meters PM 3212p,fiber power meters exfo ppm 352c and fiber power meters pm 3205c.They are suitable for FTTH/EPON/GEPON applications.

 

More products from this company