This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

PON Fiber Optic Power Meter Jun 16, 2011

Company details

Lotuscope Inc
Anaxagora 1 Tavros Athens GR-17778 Greece
Athens
Greece

Tel: 30-22910-5583

This fiber optic power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video.

The fiber optic power meters are common test equipment used in fiber optic communications, our products are accurate and durable, portable and easy to operate, most of the models are hand held fiber power meters.

The fiber optic power meter provided by lotoscope.com are with wide test range and accurate test result, the universal interface could match SC/ST/ FC connectors. The power meters use AA batteries and consume low power during operation, different wavelength available for both single mode testing and multimode testing. Lotoscope.com fiber power meters are widely used in CATV, fiber optic manufacturing, installation and troubleshoorting.

 

More products from this company