This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SGMII SFP HP to Convert between Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Jul 5, 2011

Company details

Fiber Optic Comm, Inc.
No.5 Bade Road, Sec. 4, Taipei 105, Taiwan
Taipei
Taiwan

Tel: 886.2528189

It connect Gigabit Ethernet to Fast Ethernet,such as between switch and switch interface or switched backplane applications,hp sfp compatible.

SGMII SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-LX applications of 10km with SMF. The sfp transceiver consists of two sections: The standard SFP part and the PHY part built with SGMII interface.It suit for different sfp include J4858C,J4859C,J4860C,J8177C,another version SGMII is the GLC-GE-100FX.The new industrial temperature reconfigurable Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver product line offers extended temperature operation from -40C to 85C.

 

More products from this company