This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Extended Range 10Gbps SFP 10G ER Transceiver Aug 5, 2011

This 10Gbps transceiver sfp 10g er is extended working range and temperature suit for commercial and industrial applications.

This 10Gbps transceiver sfp 10g er is extended working range and temperature suit for commercial and industrial applications.

SFP 10G ER specifications
Form Factor: sfp plus
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company