This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP Fiber Optic Converter Aug 8, 2011

The sfp media converters allowe user to change the converter's function by change the SFP transceiver.

We offer the 10/100base SFP converter and 10/100/1000base SFP converter.These fiber optic converters support full duplex and half duplex, and are available by single mode and multimode, single fiber and dual fiber types, function is similar as the traditional Ethernet media converters, working with 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength. These converters are Auto-negotiation, support and compliant to the standards of IEEE for the Ethernet data transmission.

 

More products from this company