This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1000base 15454-GBIC CWDM Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

15454-GBIC CWDM is a 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 120km transceiver module.

Specifications
Form Factor: 15454-GBIC-LX,15454-GBIC-SX,15454-GBIC-ZX
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength on request
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company