This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GC ONS-GE C6400 GBIC for Cisco Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.

specifications
Connector type: GBIC
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Product data-rate: 1Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: C6400-GBIC-SX,ONS-GC-GE-SX,ONS-GC-GE-LX,C6400-GBIC-ZX,C6400-GBIC-LHLX,
DDM: Without DDM
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company