This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

15454/10720 Industrial grade GE SFP Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

It is a industrial GE SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application:
Product data-rate:
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: 15454-SFP12-4-IR,15454-SFP3-1-IR,10720-GE-SFP-SX,10720-GE-SFP-LH
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company