This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

8GB DS FC-SFP CWDM for Cisco Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is a 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module.

specifications
Connector type: SFP
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 8Gbps FC
Product data-rate: 8Gbps
Working Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum working span: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector:DS-SFP-FCGE-LW,DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW,DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW,DS-CWDM-SFP,DS-CWDM4G
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company