This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10Gb Ethernet X2 for Cisco Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

This x2 transceiver is for single mode fiber, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector.

X2-10GB-ZR specifications
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: X2-10GB-SR,X2-10GB-LR,X2-10GB-ER,X2-10GB-ZR.
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

More products from this company