This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Xenpak 10Gbps Transceiver for HP J8173A,J8175A,J8176A Oct 10, 2011

Company details

Lotus Optics, Inc
Niittykatu 8 Espoo 02200
Espoo 02200
Finland

Tel: 358-20749922

It is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

HP J8173A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module,J8175A,J8176A.
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-LR
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company