This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

C6400-GBIC-SX for Cisco 850nm Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

This C6400-GBIC-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver 850nm 550m module.

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX product feature
Form Factor: GBIC
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: C6400-GBIC-LHLX,C6400-GBIC-ZX,C6400-GBIC-SX
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company