This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ONS-GC GBIC Transceivers for Cisco Router Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX product feature
Form Factor: GBIC
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: ONS-GC-GE-LX,ONS-GC-GE-SX,ONS-GC-GE-ZX
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company