This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

2Gbps DS-SFP Fiber Channel for Cisco Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW is a 2.125GBASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 2.125GBASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 2Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW,DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW,DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company