This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SMD GLC-EX-GE SFP for Cisco Transceivers Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

GLC-EX-SMD is a 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.

Cisco SFP GLC-EX-SMD product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-EX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: SFP-GE-Z,SFP-GE-T,SFP-GE-S,SFP-GE-L
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company