This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

DWDM Xenpak for Cisco Transceivers Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

DWDM-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 80km transceiver module.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak product feature
Form Factor: XENPAK
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max working span: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector:CRS-XENPAK-10GB-LR,C3-XENPAK10GB-LR
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company