This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1000BASE-SX Transceiver for HP SFP Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

A6515A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module.

HP SFP A6515A product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max working span: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: J4858A,J4858B,J4858C,
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company