This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

LX 1000BASE SFP for HP 1310nm Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

A6516A is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

HP SFP A6516A product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: J4859C,J4859B,J4859A
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company