This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

WDM SFP Transceivers for HP Gigabit Ethernet Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

J9099B is a 100BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 10km transceiver module.

HP SFP J9099B product feature
Form Factor: SFP
product name: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1550/RX1310nm
Max working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: J9099B,J9100B,J9143B,J9142B
DDM: Without DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company