This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Xenpak 10Gbps Module for HP J8173A,J8175A,J8176A Oct 12, 2011

Company details

Pearlyond Technologies
20019 Settimo Milanese Villaggio Cavour, Italy
Milan
Italy

Tel: 02.530.31.20

HP J8173A is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

HP J8173A Xenpak Transceiver specifications
Connector type: XENPAK
Device model: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
How to connecto: Wired
Products Application: 10GBASE-LR
Product data-rate: 10Gbps
Working Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum working span: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: HP J8173A Xenpak,HP J8175A Xenpak,HP J8176A Xenpak
DDM: With DDM
Working Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company