This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

330-2404, for Dell 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM SFP+ Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The 330-2404 100% compatible for Dell 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM SFP+,distance up to 10km on SMF,Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps with DDM.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Dell 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM SFP+
--Transmission distance up to 10km on SMF
--Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps with DDM
--1310 DFB laser transmitter
--Duplex LC connector
--Single power supply 3.3v X2 10GB LR,XENPAK 10GB SR
--10G Ethernet compliance
--2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel compliance
--Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
--Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
--Low power consumption: 0.85W (Typ.)
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range AT SPSX
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

 

More products from this company