This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10GBase-ER-XFP, for Enterasys 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The 10GBase-ER-XFP 100% compatible for Enterasys 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP,Cooled 1550nm EML,Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Enterasys 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP
--Cooled 1550nm EML
--Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
--Hot-pluggable XFP
--Power dissipation <2.0W --Full Duplex LC connector like SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
--Standard bail release mechanism
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Single power supply: 3.3V as X2 10GB LR,XENPAK 10GB SR
--No Reference Clock required
--Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

 

More products from this company