This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

J4859 1000BASE-LX SFP for HP 1310nm 10km Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This HP compliant J4859C is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: HP SFP J4859C,HP SFP J4859B,HP SFP J4859A,HP SFP A6516A
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Optical fibre: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company