This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

1000BASE-SX SFP for HP 850nm 550m Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This HP compliant J4858C is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: HP SFP J4858C,HP SFP J4858B,HP SFP J4858A,HP SFP A6515A
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Optical fibre: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company