This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CWDM XFP for Cisco Routers Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This Cisco compliant CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module.

CWDM-XFP products details
Form Factor: XFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Optical fibre: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

More products from this company