This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fibre Channel DS-X2 10G for Cisco Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This Cisco compliant DS-X2-E10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: X2
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR,Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-LR,Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Optical fibre: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specificatio

 

More products from this company