This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC3 SFP for Cisco MM SR/LR1/LR2/IR1 Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This Cisco compliant SFP-OC3-SR is a OC3 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-MM,Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-LR2,Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-LR1,Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-IR1
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Optical fibre: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company