This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC12 IR1 for Cisco LR1/LR2/MM SR Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This Cisco compliant SFP-OC12-LR2 is a OC12 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-SR,Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-MM,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-LR2,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-LR1,Cisco SFP SFP-OC12-IR1
Application: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Optical fibre: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company