This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

8Gbps Fibre Channel SFP for Cisco Transceiver DS 2G SW/LW Oct 14, 2011

Company details

Optiworks Fiber Technologies
Rolandstra├če 4 Dusseldorf D-40476 Germany
Dusseldorf
Germany

Tel: 49-211470598

This Cisco compliant DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is a 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module.

products details
Form Factor: SFP
Module type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connection method: Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW,
Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-LW,
Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW,
Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Application: 8Gbps FC
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Optical fibre: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company