This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

8GB SFP+ for HP AJ716A Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

The AJ716A is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module.

The AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.
HP AJ716A SFP+ Techniqual data
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

More products from this company