This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

DWDM Xenpak for Cisco Systems Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This DWDM-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 80km transceiver module.

The DWDM-XENPAK is compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.
Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceiver Techniqual data
Form Factor: DWDM-XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company