This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

CRS C3 Xenpak for Cisco 1310 single mode Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

CRS-XENPAK-10GB-LR and C3-XENPAK10GB-LR are for 10G SMF.

The XENPAK10GB-LR is compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR Techniqual data
Form Factor: CRS-XENPAK-10GB-LR and C3-XENPAK10GB-LR
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF xenpak transceiver
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

More products from this company