This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

Fibre Channel DS X2 for Cisco FC10G Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This DS-X2-FC10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver 850nm 300m module.

The DS-X2-FC10G is compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.
Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Techniqual data
Form Factor: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR,
Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-LR,
Cisco X2 DS-X2-FC10G-ER,
Cisco X2 DS-X2-E10G-SR
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company