This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

OC3 SFP for Cisco Routers and Switches Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This SFP-OC3-MM is a OC3 MM SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.

The SFP-OC3 is compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.
Techniqual data
Form Factor: Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-MM,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-LR2,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-LR1,
Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-IR1
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM

 

More products from this company