This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

2GBps ONS SFP for SI Cisco Equipment Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This ONS-SI-2G-S1 is a OC48 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.

The ONS-SI-2G is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Techniqual data
Form Factor:Cisco SFP ONS-SI-2G-S1,
Cisco SFP ONS-SI-2G-L2,
Cisco SFP ONS-SI-2G-L1
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

More products from this company