This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

155Gbps SMF and MMF SI SFP for Cisco Modules Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This ONS-SI-155-SR-MM is a OC3 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.

The ONS-SI-155 is compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Techniqual data
Form Factor: Cisco SFP ONS-SI-155-SR-MM,
Cisco SFP ONS-SI-155-L2,
Cisco SFP ONS-SI-155-L1,
Cisco SFP ONS-SI-155-I1
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

More products from this company