This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

ONS GC GBIC for Cisco Transceivers Oct 17, 2011

Company details

Nextopto Fiber Technologies
45 Moo1 Nongkham Sub District; Sriracha District Chonburi Province 20230 Thailand
Chonburi
Thailand

Tel: +6689158841

This ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.

The ONS-GC-GE-ZX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Techniqual data
Form Factor: Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX,
Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-SX,
Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX
Device Type:GBIC Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

More products from this company