This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10124 XFP, for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP Oct 18, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

Tha 10124 XFP 100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP,Cooled 1550nm EML,Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40KM XFP
--Cooled 1550nm EML
--Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
--Hot-pluggable like SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--Power dissipation <2.0W --Full Duplex LC connector --RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) as X2 10GB LR
--Standard bail release mechanism
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Single power supply: 3.3V SFP+.
--No Reference Clock required
--Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C
--Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and XFP MSA

 

More products from this company