This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10301 SFP Plus, for Extreme 10GBASE-SR 300M SFP+ Oct 18, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The 10301 100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-SR 300M SFP+,distance up to 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF,Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s with DDM

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-SR 300M SFP+
--Transmission distance up to 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF
--Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s with DDM
--Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
--Duplex LC connector
--Single power supply 3.3v X2 10GB LR,XENPAK 10GB SR
--Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
--Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
--Power dissipation < 1W
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10BASE-SR/SW
--Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
--Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
--0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

 

More products from this company