This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10309 SFP Plus, for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 40KM SFP+ Oct 18, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

This 10309 100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 40KM SFP+, distance up to 40km on SMF,Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps with DDM.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBASE-ER 40KM SFP+
--Distance up to 40km on SMF
--Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps with DDM
--1310 DFB laser transmitter
--Duplex LC connector as SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--Single power supply 3.3v
--10G Ethernet compliance
--2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel compliance
--Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
--Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
--Low power consumption: 0.85W (Typ.)
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10BASE-ER/LW
--0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and product safety standards

 

More products from this company