This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10111 XENPAK, for Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Oct 18, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The 10111 XENPAK 100% compatible for Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Transceiver, Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Transceiver
--Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Uncooled 1310nm DFB
--Hot Z-Pluggable
--Pin Photo-detector
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Compliant to XENPAK MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Management and control via MDIO
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant as SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--DOM(Digital Optics Monitoring) Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

More products from this company