This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

10112 XENPAK, for Extreme 10GBase-ER 40KM XENPAK Oct 18, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The 10112 100% compatible for Extreme 10GBase-ER 40KM XENPAK, distance up to 40KM on SMF, Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBase-ER 40KM XENPAK Transeciver
--Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Cooled 1550nm EML
--Hot Z-Pluggable as 3CSFP92,3csfp82
--Pin Photo-detector
--Compliant to XENPAK MSA
--Full duplex transmission mode
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Management and control via MDIO
--DOM Support
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards like 3csfp93
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application

 

More products from this company