This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

X2 10GB ZR, for Cisco 10GBase-ZR SC 80KM X2 Transceiver Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The X2-10GB-ZR 100% compatible for Cisco 10GBase-ZR SC 80KM X2 Transeciver,Transmission distance up to 80KM on SMF.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Cisco 10GBase-ZR SC 80KM X2 Transeciver
--Distance up to 80KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Cooled 1550nm EML
--Hot Z-Pluggable
--APD Photo-detector
--Compliant to X2 MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Management and control via MDIO
--DOM(Digital Optics Monitoring) Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C as SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

 

More products from this company