This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GLC FE 100LX, for Cisco 100Base-LX 10KM SFP Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The GLC-FE-100LX 100% compatible for Cisco 100Base-LX 10KM SFP,Transmission distance up to 10KM,Operating data rate up to 155Mbps

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Cisco 100Base-LX 10KM SFP
--Transmission distance up to 10KM
--Operating data rate up to 155Mbps
--1310nm FP LD Transmitter
--Hot Pluggable like J4858C,agm731f,3CSFP91
--PIN PD Receive as 3csfp82
--Single 3. 3V Power supply
--Duplex LC Connector Interface
--ROHS and Lead-Free and ISO9001
--Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
--Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
--Compliant with MSA SFP Specification and SFF-8472
--Reliability to meet the Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

 

More products from this company