This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

X2 10GB ER, for Cisco 10GBase-ER SC 40KM X2 Transceiver Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The X2 10GB ER 100% compatible for Cisco 10GBase-ER SC 40KM X2,distance up to 40KM on SMF,Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Cisco 10GBase-ER SC 40KM X2 Transeciver
--Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Cooled 1550nm EML
--Hot Z-Pluggable as X2 10GB LR,XENPAK 10GB SR
--Pin Photo-detector SFP
--Compliant to X2 MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Management and control via MDIO
--DOM(Digital Optics Monitoring) Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

 

More products from this company