This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

XENPAK 10GB LR, for Cisco 10GBase-LR SC 10KM XENPAK Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

This XENPAK-10GB-LR compatible for CCisco 10GBase-LR SC 10KM XENPAK,distance up to 10KM on SMF,Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for CCisco 10GBase-LR SC 10KM XENPAK Transeciver
--Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Uncooled 1310nm DFB
--Hot Z-Pluggable as SFP 10G SR,SFP 10G LR,X2 10GB SR
--Pin Photo-detector
--Compliant to XENPAK MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Management and control via MDIO
--DOM Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

 

More products from this company