This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

GLC LH SM 20, for Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH 20KM SFP Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Mingon Technology Co, Ltd.
7/F, Building 2, Milanju, Xinghe Road, Nanshan District
Shenzhen
Guangdong
518000
China

Tel: +8613723453317

The GLC-LX-SM-20 100% compatible for Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP,Transmission distance up to 20KM,Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps.

Technical Specifications:
--100% compatible for Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP
--Transmission distance up to 20KM
--Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
--1310nm FP LD Transmitter
--Hot Pluggable
--PIN PD Receive
--Single 3. 3V Power supply as GLC LH SM,3csfp93
--Duplex LC Connector Interface
--ROHS and Lead-Free and ISO9001 like 3CSFP92,3csfp81
--Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
--Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
--Compliant with MSA SFP Specification and SFF-8472
--Reliability to meet the Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

 

More products from this company