This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

IOP A community website from IOP Publishing

Product details

SFP+ LR for single mode Brocade SFP Oct 24, 2011

Company details

Absen Photonics A.B
Ryttermarken 15-21 Farum Denmark
Farum
Denmark

Tel: +45 4434 700

XBR 000174 and

XBR-000147 datasheet
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: XBR 000174 and  

More products from this company